Session 3: Dungeon Diving and Spell Crafting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Map: | Map: | ||
{| style="float: right" | |||
|- | |||
| X || Blocked | |||
|- | |||
| O || Path | |||
|- | |||
| E || Entrance | |||
|- | |||
| L || Exit | |||
|- | |||
| N || Encounter | |||
|- | |||
| T || Treasure | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 21: | Line 36: | ||
| X || X || E || X || X || 5 | | X || X || E || X || X || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Encounters: | Encounters: | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 7 November 2021
Dungeon Structure:
As part of a bamomaki exam, players take a portal to a pocket dungeon
Pocket dungeon is a foresty area that isn't very wide and is more or less going through corridors
Map:
| X | Blocked |
| O | Path |
| E | Entrance |
| L | Exit |
| N | Encounter |
| T | Treasure |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
| X | L | X | X | X | 1 |
| X | N | O | X | T | 2 |
| T | O | N | O | O | 3 |
| X | X | O | N | X | 4 |
| X | X | E | X | X | 5 |
Encounters: