Session 3: Dungeon Diving and Spell Crafting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Map: | Map: | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| X || | | X || L || X || X || X || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| O || | | X || N || O || X || T || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | T || O || N || O || O || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | X || X || O || N || X || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | X || X || E || X || X || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | X || Blocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | O || Path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E || Entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | L || Exit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N || Encounter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T || Treasure | |||
|} | |} | ||
Encounters: | Encounters: | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 7 November 2021
Dungeon Structure:
As part of a bamomaki exam, players take a portal to a pocket dungeon
Pocket dungeon is a foresty area that isn't very wide and is more or less going through corridors
Map:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
| X | L | X | X | X | 1 |
| X | N | O | X | T | 2 |
| T | O | N | O | O | 3 |
| X | X | O | N | X | 4 |
| X | X | E | X | X | 5 |
| X | Blocked |
| O | Path |
| E | Entrance |
| L | Exit |
| N | Encounter |
| T | Treasure |
Encounters: